RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Other

Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chung, Tim Qualidade Comeca Em Mim
Novo Seculo 2002 8571804842 / 9788571804845 Paperback Very Good None as Issued 

Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 collectif Universitas: A German Review of the Arts and Sciences, Vol. 11, No. 3, 1969
Wissenschaftliche, Stuttgart, 1969 1969 Paperback Good Missing 
Good plus overall; no marks; text is in English; vast topics are covered, from nuclear weapons to art to nutrition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 collectif Universitas: A German Review of the Arts and Sciences, Vol. 11, No. 4, 1969
Wissenschaftliche, Stuttgart, 1969 1969 Paperback Good Missing 
Good plus overall; no marks; text is in English; vast topics are covered, from natural law to nutrition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Curtis, Edward Sh. Die grossen Ebenen Great Plains : Vorw. v. Christopher Cardozo
Mnchen, Germany Knesebeck Verlag 1996 3896600079 / 9783896600073 Hardcover New Missing 
VG/as new; picture on abe matches back cover; Indian on front; text is in German 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dennis Schmidt An Organist's Guide to Resources for the Hymnal, 1982 (Hymnal Studies, No. 7) (Volume 2)
Church Hymnal Corporation, New York, 1991 1991 0898691923 / 9780898691924 Spiral_bound Good None as Issued 
plastic comb binding; good overall; no marks, I just flipped through this; the plastic comb binding is not cracked, either. Good overall with no imperfections to note 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 H. Janes; K. Kask; M. Kindlam; I. Kont; E. Labi et al Vene-Eesti Elektrotehnika Sonastik
Kirjastus, Valgus, Tallinn, 1969 1969 B00BCP4CXS Hardcover Good Good 
a little book, no marks; no DJ; Good overall with minimal wear 
Price: 19.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harvard Medical School The 1946 Aesculapiad, Volume XXIII
Harvard Medical School 1946 B003X5I060 Hardcover Good None as Issued 
good overall, no marks 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, E., Jr.; Tidwell, H.C.; Kirk; Cross; Neale; McNai Studies in Fat Metabolism
St. Louis Journal of Pediatrics 1935 Pamphlet Good None as Issued 
Pamphlet. good condition; No marks; one discreet stamp on cover, six digits; in. Fat Absorbtion in Normal Infantsin. ; in. Fat Absorbtion in Premature infants and twinsin. ; in. The Intravenous administration of Fatin. ; 3 essays. 74pp. w/ graphs and charts. Reprinted from Journal of Pediatrics 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 J. Fontein; Akira Miyazaki Japanse Grafiek, 4 juli - 27 augustus 1962
Goois Museum Hilversum, 1962 1962 Paperback Good None as Issued 
only 2 pictures; this is a list, 92 artists (works) listed under Theatre en acteurs with annotation on the life of each. Woordenlijst section at end as well as Albums en geillustreerde Boeken section. Good with some edgewear at spine; no marks 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Haskell Sydney Architecture
University of New South Wales Press, 1997 1997 0868403911 / 9780868403915 Paperback Good None as Issued 
used in good overall; no marks and mild shelfwear, I flipped through it 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Juliann Kiral, et al 1962 Laura Lamar Senior High School Lamarian Yearbook
Laura Lamar Senior High School, Homer City, Pennsylvania 1962 Paperback Good Good 
used in good. 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kapralov, Yuri EAST VILLAGE (EN CASTELLANO)
LITTERA 2001 Paperback Good None as Issued 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Martin Emanuel Oostamera
Nexus Press, 1991 1991 0932526349 / 9780932526342 Spiral-bound Good None as Issued 
plastic cover, spiral; VG minus with minor shelfwear, no marks 
Price: 34.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Max Kaganovitch, Oeuvres Choisies du XX Siecle, du 16 mai au 24 Juin 1962
Galerie Max Kaganovitch, Paris, 1962 1962 Paperback Good Good 
used in good; mild shelfwear; foxing to top of front cover. Top corner tip is bent 
Price: 22.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roger Kimball; Martin Peretz; John Dubrow John Dubrow New Paintings Jerusalem and Tel Aviv
Salander OReilly Galleries 2000 Paperback Good None as Issued 
this is the actual library copy of the Salander-O'Reilly; good overall; stamps and stickers but no marks inside; otherwise it is VG; 3 copies avail 
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 S. WEIR MITCHELL CHARACTERISTICS
Century Co., 1907 1907 Hardcover Good Missing 
I have redone the spine with gauze; book is good with some shelfwear, private owner, no marks. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sotheby's, London Old Masters, Topographical, Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Prints Thursday, 20th April, 1989
Sotheby's, London, 1989 1989 Paperback Good None as Issued 
at 10:00 am and 2:00 pm In the Conduit Street Gallery; clean and crisp with mild shelfwear; good to VG; appears unread 
Price: 11.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Susan Knox The Energy Crisis Survival Kit
Manor, 1974 1974 B000TBLP1I Paperback Good None as Issued 
Manor, 1974; Pocket paperback with fading; no marks; good overall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walker, Peter ; Gillette, Jane Brown Land Forum 13 Designed landscape Forum III
Spacemaker Press 2002 B000KEUMWC Paperback New None as Issued 
Multiple copies available 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Warren, B.H. Report on the birds of Pennsylvania; with special reference to the food habits, based on over four t
Harrisburg, E.K. Meyers, State Printer 1890 B003OEY30C Hardcover Good None as Issued 
Warren, B.H.; Library binding, green buckram; cocked; very sturdy, good for toting around in the field; a couple of the inside pages need tape, but I cannot presently locate them, not a major issue 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie