RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (DINE, Jim). (RUSSELL, John) JIM DINE: SONNABEND GALLERY (February 28 - March 28, 1970)
NY Sonnabend Gallery 1970 Paperback Used: Good / 
clean and tight, no marks; slight shelfwear 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Pierre Bonnard) Bonnard A Portfolio of Lithographs from Quelques Aspects De La Vie De Paris By Pierre Bonnard
Albert Carman for the Museum of Modern Art 1948 Paperback Collectible: Good / 
edgewear to large portfolio, measuring approx 13x17"; with an introductory commentary by John Rewald, 6 color lithograph reproductions, collated complete; incl: Coin de rue vu d'en haut; Le Fiacre; Marchand des Quatre-saisons; Le Canotage; Les Chiens (printed in black); Maisons dans la cour; Bonnard 1867-1947 French painter etc, as here; printed on good quality heavy paper stock; folder is worn and loose; sheets good, minor edgewear. 
Price: 144.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 2nd International Congress for the study of diseases of Colon and Rectum Hedrologicum Conlegium 2nd International Congress for the study of diseases of The Colon and Rectum
Tokyo Hedrologicum Conlegium 1965 Hardcover Used: Good / 
colon and Rectum; good overall; ex library with some dust, stain and edgewear to the cover; inside is good 
Price: 29.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Afinogenov Distant Point: A play; Russian Titles for the Specialist, No. 140
Prideaux 1941 Paperback Used: Good / 
1978; this is the 1978 printing from the Prideaux Press in England; blue cover; Russian Titles for the Specialist, No. 140; From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC; four cop ies avail; tape on spine has been replaced; these are new with shelfwear, Good condition; no marks 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Clutton Brock More Essays on Books
E. P. Dutton & Company 1921 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Good condition with no DJ; This book is very simply the absolute embodiment of the word 'good'; no marks; not cocked; no DJ but really, the hinges are good and boards are not through; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Hooper The River Mathematics
H. Holt and company 1945 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Physician Bible Hygiene or Health Hints
London Hodder and Stoughton 1879 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
THIS IS THE 1879 EDITION FROM LONDON, Hodder and Stoughton PUBL; Ex-medical library with a bookplate and a few stamps, few other library markings and no marks in text; good overall, not musty Good overall, no marks. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Registered Physician of the Medical Profession The role of synergized bromides in the treatment of Hysteria
St Louis MO Dios Chemical 1942 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
Pamphlet. Good condition, may have some edgewear. Hundreds of these gems on hand here. Library marks are limited: a stamp to the inside and on the cover with no other marks. 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 a Society of Physicians in Edinburgh MEDICAL AND PHILOSOPHICAL COMMENTARIES, A SOCIETY IN EDINBURGH,Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8
Edinburgh and Dublin J. Murrayl Kincaid and Creech, and W. Drummond; T. Ewing 1774 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
7 volumes I-VII, excluding volume V; all are in identical condition and matching, as well; quarter leather on plain boards with celo tape along top and bot. edges; boards are mostly hanging, holding; on a couple of vols. they are loose. Good overall, no marks and no DJ; ex-medical society library with only a few stamps, no marks in text, no book plate. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; pics avail; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 814.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Society of Physicians in London MEDICAL OBSERVATIONS AND INQUIRIES BY A SOCIETY OF PHYSICIANS OF LONDON VOL. 4
Printed for T. Cadell 1772 Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable / 
Boards loose; they are original though and present. Ex historical society; plates and fold outs good. Second edition; A SOCIETY OF PHYSICIANS OF LONDON VOL. 4 
Price: 62.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A. A Afifi Computer-aided multivariate analysis
Lifetime Learning Publications 1984 0534027865 Hardcover Used: Good / 
0534027865 Good overall; 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. Alvarez The School of Donne
Pantheon 1961 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Hardcover in good with no marks and no DJ; pages are clean 
Price: 2.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. Banda The Platform of the Left Opposition (1927)
New Park Publications 1963 Paperback Used: Good / 
pages yellowing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Prabhupada Sri Isopanisad: Discovering the Original Person
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1985 0912776048 Hardcover Used: Good / 
0912776048 Hardcover in Good with a Fair Dj that has edgewear; no marks in text 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. Ciacelli; Florence Henri Florence Henri
Martini & Ronchetti, Genova, Italia; NY, NY 1972 Hardcover Used: Acceptable / 
note: pages are loosening from the glue at spine, o/w pages are clean and red cloth cover is good, fading at spine; no marks 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A. E. Coppard ADAM AND EVE AND PINCH ME. PENGUIN FICTION NO 595
PENGUIN First Thus Mass Market Paperback Used: Good / 
this is the old Penguin cover, red/orange and white, no.. 595; there is some edgewear, not extensive; no marks; pages fading. there is the name on the half title of a woman who went stark raving mad, I tell you. I cannot tell whether this is 1946 or 1947 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. E. Gallatin Gallery of Living Art : A. E. Gallatin Collection
New York University Press 1933 Hardcover Used: Good / 
G to VG, this is from a bookstore, was inventory for the past many years; has some shelfwear but it is essentially in G to VG; 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A. H. P. Leuf, M.D. The Spinal Nerves
Brooklyn F. B. O'Conner, Jr. 1882 Paperback Used: Good / 
"with compliments of the author" is scrawled along the top of this pamplet; 61p.; good overall with some edgewear; the paper cover is pale blue and faded with some markings on the cover and small chips, too, and a bookplate from a library on the inside of the cover; 
Price: 82.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A. J. CASSON A. J. Casson. An Exhibition Organized By the Art Gallery of Windor to Mark A. J. Casson's 80th Birth
Art Gallery of Windsor 1978 Paperback Used: Good / 
An Exhibition Organized By the Art Gallery of Windor to Mark A. J. Casson's 80th Birthday; May 14 - July 9, 1978; good overall; no marks; pages are good, corners are good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A. Krasnov-Levitin Iz drugoi strany
Published 1985 by "Poiski" in Parizh 1985 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
Paperback; 6 x 4 inches; 15dm x 10cm; clean and tight; has not been read; as new. multi cop ies avail able 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A. Krasnov-Levitin Iz drugoi strany
Published 1985 by "Poiski" in Parizh 1985 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
Paperback; 6 x 4 inches; 15dm x 10cm; clean and tight; has not been read; as new. multi cop ies avail able 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A. M. Nagler; Ralph Manheim, trans. Shakespeare's Stage.
Yale University Press 1959 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Hardcover; brown cloth with gilt spine; book is in good plus, no imperfections to speak of, clean and tight; this is the 1958 first. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 A. Mattelart Advertising International: The Privatisation of Public Space (Comedia)
Routledge 1991 0415050642 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
0415050642 paperback; we are not a mega store, I handle each book with personal care; VG minus with only some slight shelfwear; no creases to spine; no marks 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A. Newman; Comparison of the Morgtality from Disease in Armies with that of Men of Military Ages in Civil Life
Leavenworth Times and Conservative Printing House 1869 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
Pamphlet; 39p.; signed by "the Author"; front cover good; back missing; sewn binding; formerly archived; Good, no marks, binding good; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A. R Penck A. R. Penck: Paintings / Gemalde
Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 1991 Paperback Used: Good / 
Paperback; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; binding is tight and pages crisp. White cover shows mild handling, interior is VG; acquired directly from the Salander-O'Reilly Galleries upon the event of their dissolution; no stickers or stamps 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 A. Robert Smith Hugh Lynn Cayce: About My Father's Business
Donning Company Publishers 1988 0898657237 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
0898657237 VG minus in a Good DJ; no marks; hardcover 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 A. Troynitskii The Serf Population in Russia: According to the 10th National Census
Newtonville, MA Oriental Research Partners 1982 0892500611 Hardcover Good - Used / 
0892500611 text is in English; VG minus; this is a new book, with slight shelfwear; From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC; Price reflects the current depression and its devaluation 
Price: 14.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A. V. Nielsen Sundhedsstyrelsens Aarsberetning 1934-1944
Kobenhaven H. Hagerup's Forlag 1944 Hardcover Good - Used / 
11 Volume in one binding; multi volume bound in hard cover; library binding. Strong binding, no marks in text. Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps. 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A.C. Mazo et Cie, Editeur Livre d'Images Leonor Fini
Trinckvel/A.C. Mazo et Cie, Editeur Paperback Used: Good / 
24p; red cover oversized; 36.5 cm x 26.5 cm; mild shelfwear to cover; interior is VG; no marks 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A.G. Wenley The Grand Empress Dowager Wen Ming and the Northern Wei Necropolis at Fang Shan (Freer Gallery of Ar
Washington Smithsonian Institution 1947 Paperback Used: Good / 
(Freer Gallery of Art Occasional Papers, Volume One, Number One); original covers; good overall; no marks 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A.H. Fox Strangeways, ed Music & Letters. A Quarterly Publication. Volume 12, Number 3, July 1931
Oxford Oxford University Press 1931 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear; I am uploading a whole load of these presently; chips to backstrip at base of spine; o/w good overall with chips at backstrip; two stamps on cover, too 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 A.H. Fox Strangeways, ed Music & Letters. A Quarterly Publication. Volume 11, Number 2, April 1930
Oxford Oxford University Press 1930 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear; I am uploading a whole load of these presently; chips to backstrip at base of spine; o/w good overall with chips at backstrip 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 A.J. Kollar; Colleen Kollar Zorn American Painting Catalog 2002-2003
Seattle A.J. Kollar 2002 Paperback Used: Good / 
VG minus overall, no marks; minor shelfwear; there is a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 A.J. Lanza Health Aspects of Air Polution
Smoke Prevention Association Pamphlet Used: Good / 
this is a little orange pamphlet; ex-medical library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. 12p. includes a small essay and some data; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 A.M. Zendralli. Il libro di Augusto Giacometti. Ordinamento e versione italiana di A.M. Zendralli.
Bellinzona Istituto Editoriale Ticinese 1943 Hardcover Used: Good / 
book is Good, no marks, binding good; DJ is fair with chips, one big one on front at top corner; Text is clean with no marks; Properly stored over the years on bookshelves in the home of a wealthy east sider in NYC 
Price: 39.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A.P. Oppe; Sir Claude J.E. Auchinleck, GCB, GCIE, CSI, DSO, OBE Old Master Drawings A Loan Exhibition From the Collection of Sir Bruce Ingram, O.B.E., M.C.
London P. and D. Colnaghi and Co., Ltd. 1952 Paperback Used: Good / 
22nd January to 12th February, 1952; the dark red cover has edgewear and chips, spine is through at places; interior is good overall with no marks 
Price: 48.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 A.R. Penck A.R. Penck: Standard Weapons, Standard Models
Michael Werner 1990 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
VG; appears unread; 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 A.R. Penck A.R. Penck: Standard Weapons, Standard Models
Michael Werner 1990 Hardcover Used: Good / 
interior is VG; appears unread; some very mild shelfwear to boards; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 A.R. PENCK: A.R. PENCK: NEUE BILDER
NY/Koln Michael Werner 1999 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 2 Oktober bis 30 Oktober 1999. oversized; 
Price: 27.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 A.R.). Penck, A.R. & Johannes Gachnang (PENCK A.R. PENCK: DAS JAHR 1989
Koln Michael Werner Gallery 1990 Paperback Used: Good / 
A.R. Penck - Das Jahr 1989 - Katalog der gleichnamigen Ausstellung in der Galerie Michael Werner, Koln; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. pencil price on ifp; o/w clean and tight 
Price: 38.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A.R.). Penck, A.R. (PENCK A.R. PENCK: DER BEGRIFF MODELL (2) - EIN OBJEKT IST EIN MODELL, WENN ES EINE ABSTRAKTION
Michael Werner Gallery 1988 Paperback Used: Good / 
EINE ABSTRAKTION VON GESTALT IN EINER ZEICHENREIHE DARSTELLT; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. pencil price on ifp; o/w clean and tight 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 AAF Tactical Center, Arctic, Desert and Tropic Branch Notes on Tropical Diseases for Air Forces Medical Officers, Regional Medical Studies,
Orlando, Florida AAF Tactical Center, Arctic, Desert and Tropic Branch 1944 Ring-bound Used: Good / 
and General Medical Bulletins. 1944. Restricted. Bound together, these are three-hole pages, separate pagination of ea. study. approx 110 sheets, or 220 printed pages. Ex-medical library with a bookplate and a few stamps, few other library markings and no marks in text; good overall, not musty. Restricted. 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Aaron Draper Shattuck Aaron Draper Shattuck, N.A., 1832-1928; A retrospective exhibition
The New Britain Museum of American Art 1970 Paperback Used: Good / 
edgewear at the base of the spine; no marks; good overall; 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Aaron Schmuller While Man Exists
NYC Pantheon 1970 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Book is G to VG; DJ has some edgewear and a few small chips; Binding & Block is good, not cocked, pages clean; Not musty or moldy, no marks; Price reflects the current depression and its devaluation 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Aaron Shikler; Aaron Shikler: Recent Work. October 27 to November 20, 1979
NY Davis & Long Company 1979 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus; no marks in pages; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks; Exhibition catalogue. [16] p. 13 ill. Catalogue of 29 paintings and drawings 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Aaron Shikler; David Levine Aaron Shikler; David Levine May to June 1988
Paris Galerie Claude Bernard 1988 Paperback Used: Good / 
used book in good condition; no marks; some edgewear; this is an upside down book 
Price: 76.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Aaron Siskind Aaron Siskind: Order With the Tensions Continuing: 02 May-28 June 03
Chicago/Paris Stephen Daiter Gallery/Galerie Francois Paviot 2003 Paperback Used: Good / 
there is just a small amount of wear at the edge of cover; o/w VG; interior is crisp and clean, VG; Black and white illustrations; Photos from 1940 through the early 1960s 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Aaron T. Beck Prisoners Of Hate: The Cognitive Basis of Anger, Hostility, and Violence
HarperCollins 1999 0060193778 Hardcover Used: Good / 
0060193778 book has no marks; is good plus; DJ is good, no tears 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Abbie Hoffman Soon to Be a Major Motion Picture
Berkley 1982 0425053334 Paperback Good - Used / 
0425053334 good overall. MMPB, pocket pbk 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Abbott, Jacob August and Elvie: The August Stories
Dodd, Mead & Co 1872 Paperback Used: Acceptable / 
binding is loose, heavy edge wear, missing second page of text, ex library; reading copy; POOR 
Price: 11.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Abe Frajndlich; Phoebe Hoban Abe Frajndlich Portraits
Prestel 2000 3791324063 Hardcover Used: Good / 
3791324063 Abe Frajndlich; Phoebe Hoban; Book is Good plus with no major imperfections; DJ has minor shelfwear only; clean and tight overall; NO INTERNATIONAL ORDER FOR THIS ONE, PLEASE, AND NO PRIORITY EITHER 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Abel, John J Chemistry in Relation to biology and medicine with especial reference to insulin and other hormones
Reprinted from Science 1927 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
60 p. This is a Pamphlet, an offprint/reprint. Archive number on the upper left of the cover. Good condition overall. No marks. The year of publication noted is that of the publication year of the essay when it was origninally published in the journal or magazine 
Price: 10.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Abelardo Gomes De Abreu Nos Mesmos
Scor Editora Tecci 2002 8573726563 Paperback Fair / 
8573726563 water damage, else vg. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Abena P. A. Busia Testimonies of Exile
Africa World Press 1990 0865431612 Paperback Used: Good / 
0865431612 used book in good condition; no marks; some edgewear 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Abraham Kleiner The Royal Family [text is in Cyrillic]
Jerusalem Portnoy Publishing Company 1984 Paperback Used: Good / 
[text is in Cyrillic]; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC; these were new, I acquired them from a book store that had been closed for 10 years, they have been in a box and have some shelfwear; 156p. 
Price: 19.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Abraham Kleiner The Royal Family [text is in Cyrillic]
Jerusalem Portnoy Publishing Company 1984 Paperback Used: Good / 
[text is in Cyrillic]; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC; these were new, I acquired them from a book store that had been closed for 10 years, they have been in a box and have some shelfwear; 156p. 
Price: 19.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Abraham Myerson, James B. Ayer, Tracy J. Putnam et al. Eugenical Sterilization: A Reorientation of the Problem
NY Macmillan Company 1935 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Ex-medical library w/ bookplate and a few stamps; no marks in text; good overall; We have a robust Genetics section both on and off line 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Abraham Walkowitz; Zabriskie Gallery Abraham Walkowitz Improvisations of New York 1908-1920; February 21 - March 25, 1989
NY Zabriskie Gallery Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Abraham Walkowitz; Zabriskie Gallery Abraham Walkowitz Watercolors from 1905 through 1920 and Other Works on Paper
NY Zabriskie Gallery 1994 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear November 30, 1994 - January 7, 1995; 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Abraham Walkowitz; Zabriskie Gallery Abraham Walkowitz Improvisations of New York 1908-1920; February 21 - March 25, 1989
NY Zabriskie Gallery Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Abramsky, Kolya Restructuring and Resistance - Diverse Voices of Struggle in Western Europe
Abramsky 2001 Paperback Very Good - Used / 
VG: one owner, and at that barely read. No creases to spine or cover. One corner is bumped 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 ABRAMSON, David I. VASCULAR RESPONSES IN THE EXTREMITIES OF MAN IN HEALTH AND DISEASE
Univ. Of Chicago Press 1944 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Good clean copy. Dept. sticker inside cover; pocket in back; prev owner's name; Binding good, and hinges are not cracked. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abt, Isaac A. And Various Authors Pediatrics: Volume II [2]
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders 1923 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Volume II; HB; very heavy book; Used book in good condition; Ex-medical library with a bookplate and a few stamps, few other library markings and no marks in text; good overall, not musty Good overall, no marks; boards through at tips, good overall; we have reinforced the hinges 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Abt, Isaac A., ed.; various authors Abt's Pediatrics - Volumes I-VIII, complete (1-8, eight volumes)
Philadelphia & London W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia & London 1923 Hardcover Used: Good / 
1923-1927; eight matching volumes from a private medical society library, only one small stamp on each of the title pages, no bookplates, no card pockets; Books are good plus with limited shelfwear; interior is VG; Matching set, green cloth with gilt; pics avail; bindings are good, no cracked hinges, board tips are good. International will be very expensive shipping, hundreds ; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 294.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae Acta et Studia Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae Index 1977
Akademiai Kiado 1977 Paperback Good - Used / 
Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition 
Price: 29.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ACHARD,Charles The Oedema of Bright's Disease
NY MacMillan 1930 Hardcover Used: Good / 
no marks in text, spine edgewear, DJ has edgewear. Used book in good condition; 1930, MacMillan 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Achile Bonito Oliva Kirchhoff, Moderne Bauformen Monatshefte fur Architektur und Raumkunst, Octobre - Novembre 1991
Nuovo Prearo Editore/Lattuada Studio 1991 Paperback Used: Good / 
Green cover with black lettering; no marks; minor shelfwear 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Achille. Cazin The Phenomena and Laws of Heat. Translated and edited by Elihu Rich. Wonders of Science series
Scribner & Co. 1893 Hardcover Used: Good / 
xii+273p.; this is the 1893 edition; Wonders of Science series; ex-medical library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. We have done some preservation to this little tome: reinforced hinges 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Achim Moeller Ben-Zion Iron Sculpture, 11 June - 17 July 1998
Achim Moeller Fine Art 1998 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus overall, with some mild shelfwear; bump to cover at top of spine, still, the pages are VG; clean and tight 
Price: 72.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Achim Moeller Fine Art Gallery Private Views: 19th And 20th Century European And American Masters Spring 1989
Achim Moeller Fine Art Gallery 1989 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
VG minus with no marks, clean and tight; minor shelfwear; 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Ackerknecht, E.H. Primitive Autopsies and the History of Anatomy
Reprint from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine Pamphlet Used: Good / 
Reprint from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Vol. XIII, No. 3, March 1943; good overall; no marks 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Ackerman, Robert William An index of the Arthurian names in Middle English (Stanford University publications
AMS Press 1967 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Hardcover in good; no DJ; ex library; first blank page is torn out; no marks in text(Stanford University publications : University series : Language and literature); No underlining or margin notes present. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Ackermann Dr. jur. H. die Organisation des Europaischen uberseee-Schafwollhandels inaugural Dissertation
Leipzig-Reudnitz August Hoffmann 1915 Paperback Used: Good / 
used in good condition; pamphlet 
Price: 14.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Acme Fine Art and Design Acme Fine Art and Design Annual 2004
Boston Acme Fine Art and Design 2004 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG end of that scale; no marks; binding is tight; this book will fit into a flat rate priority envelope, no extra shipping necessary 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Acquavella Galleries; Claude Roger-Marx Exhibition Dunoyer De Segonzac: May 3 - June 4, 1966
NY Acquavella Galleries,Inc. 1966 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear; newspaper lay in; twenty-eight color reproductions of the works. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Ada Richter; Stephen Foster Songs of Stephen Foster in easy arrangements for Piano
Theodore Presser Co. 1940 Paperback Used: Acceptable / 
covers are loose; back cover missing; sheet music is unmarked; used in less than standard 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Ada und Emil Nolde EMIL NOLDE. GRAPHIK. (Katalog der Stiftung Seebull)
Katalog der Stiftung Seebull Ada und Emil Nolde 1975 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good, no marks, binding good; no marks except for a discreet stamp and pencil price at the top of the ifp; gold cover; 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adair, Fred Lyman, M.D. The Country Doctor and the Specialist
Maitland, Fl Adair Award Fund 1968 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Good, hardcover, no DJ, solid binding, bright, crisp pages. Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition; no international and no priority 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Adalsteinn Ingolfsson; Louisa Matthiasdottir Louisa Matthiasdottir Pastelmyndir, Pastels 9 - 27 April, 1998
Iceland Hafnarborg 1998 Paperback Used: Good / 
we are pretty well stocked with Louisa Matthiasdottir catalogs; this one is good plus, minor shelfwear and no marks inside; the binding is tight; 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Adam B. Ulam Russia's Failed Revolutions: From the Decembrists to the Dissidents
Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) 1981 0297779400 Hardcover Used: Good / 
0297779400 Hardcover in good that is in a good DJ, some wear and fading to the DJ; no marks in text; not exlibr 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Adam D. Weinberg Views from Abroad: European Perspectives on American Art 1
Whitney Museum of American Art 1995 0874270960 Paperback Used: Good / 
0874270960 Paperback, NOT hardcover; Dutch/English; 127p.; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; no marks and no creases to spine 
Price: 2.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Adam Gopnik, Eli Gottlieb, L. Menand, et al Wendy Mark: Six Landscapes, Four Pinballs, Two Roses, and a Car
Hard Press Editions Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Adam Phillips; Sara maitland, et al The Silence of Madness Index on Censorship October 2001 Volume 30 No. 4 Genetics and Genomes
London, United Kingdom Index on Censorship 2001 090428686X Paperback Used: Good / 
090428686X Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Adam, Albiciades Significado de los Suenos
Bronx NY Da Pablo Paperback Good - Used / 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Adam; Aschoff; De la Camp; His; Hoffmann; Killian; Krau Die Militararztliche Sachverstandigentatigkeit auf dem Gebiete des Ersatzwesens
Gustav Fischer 1917 Hard Cover Used: Good / 
We have done in-house repairs using proper library quality book repair supplies: hinge, spine; occasional underscore markings in text. Good overall otherwise 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Adams, Henry The History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Jefferson and Madison
University of Chicago Press 1967 Paperback Good - Used / 
hAS SOME PEN MARKINGS; GOOD READING COPY. PAPERBACK 
Price: 9.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Adams, Henry E.; Unikel, Irving P. Issues and Trends in Behavior Therapy
Thomas Nelson and Sons 1973 0398027560 Paperback Used: Good / 
0398027560 Clean and tight; no crease to spine; no marks 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Adams, W.H. Davenport. Healing Art or Chapters upon Medicine Diseases Remedies and Physicians Historical 2 Volumes
London Ward & Downey 1887 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
Volumes 1 and 2; chipped at spine ends, no marks. two volumes, hardcover THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 2 BOOKS ARE HEAVY; THIS IS the 1887 edition 
Price: 18.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Addison N Scurlock The historic photographs of Addison N. Scurlock: June 19-August 29, 1976, The Corcoran Gallery of Ar
Washington, D.C. The Corcoran Gallery 1976 Paperback Used: Good / 
good plus with minor shelfwear, no marks; interior is VG; 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 ADELA MATASOVA; Jiri Machalicky et al ADELA MATASOVA Zastaveni v Case, Kresby, Reliefy, Objekty, Instalace 1963-1997
Palac Kinskych Graficka sbirka Narodni galerie v Praze 1997 Paperback Used: Good / 

Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Adelie Landis Bischoff; Berkson, Bill; Saitowitz, Stanley; Adelie Landis Bischoff (ISBN: 1588211460): September 6-30th, 2006
Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York 2006 Paperback Used: Good / 
September 6-30th, 2006; good to VG with minor shelfwear; binding is good; pages clean; De Uriarte, Miriam; Meidav, Edie; Carnwath, Squeak; Murphy, Ann; This is getting towards the end of Larry's criminal enterprise. This was Larry's copy, Larry Salander 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Adelie Landis Bischoff; Berkson, Bill; Saitowitz, Stanley; Adelie Landis Bischoff (ISBN: 1588211460): September 6-30th, 2006
Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York 2006 Paperback Used: Good / 
September 6-30th, 2006; good to VG with minor shelfwear; binding is good; pages clean; De Uriarte, Miriam; Meidav, Edie; Carnwath, Squeak; Murphy, Ann; This is getting towards the end of Larry's criminal enterprise. This was Larry's copy, Larry Salander 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Adelyn D. Breeskin [and] Virginia M. Mecklenburg Jose de Creeft: Sculpture and Drawings
Washington, DC Smithsonian Institution Press for the National Museum of American Art,, 1983 Paperback Used: Good / 
. Good, no marks, binding good; 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Ader Tajan; Salvador Dali Salvador Dali, important ensemble de dix oeuvres (collection de madame R.)
Paris Ader Tajan 1994 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus overall with only slight shelfwear as the minor imperfection, no marks 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Adin Steinsaltz Biblical Images: Men and Women of the Book
Harpercollins 1986 046500671X Paperback Used: Very Good / 
046500671X VG minus with only a hint of shelfwear; no marks 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Adler, Jankel; Elsie Lasker-Schuler Jankel Adler. Bilder und Zeichnungen
Munchen Michael Hasenclever 1977 Paperback Used: Good / 
. Ausstellung vom 22.september bis 22.Oktober 1977. Katalog zur Ausstellung Galerie Michael Hasenclever München; includes a lay-in of the price list; good overall; tear at head of spine for 2.5 cm down; no marks; used book in good condition 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Adolf Buchenberger Agrarwesen und Agrarpolitik. Erster Band [Lehr- und Handbuch der politischen Oekonomie]
C. F. Winter'sche Verlagshandlung 1892 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Erster Band; 1892; xv+615p.; no letters on spine; ex-medical library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. Boards are loose; pencil translation of the Frederick the Great quote; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRIN; We have done an in-house library-quality repair with the proper library-quality book repair supplies, a cloth spine has been applied. 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Adolf Dehn; Douglas Dreishpoon Watercolors and drawings of Adolf Dehn, (1895-1968): September 25-October 25, 1986
NY Hirschl & Adler Galleries 1986 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 122.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Adolf Kussmaul; Adolf Tenner; Edward Brenner, Trans On the Nature and Origin of Epileptiform Convulsions Caused by Profuse Bleeding and also of those of
The New Sydenham Society 1859 Hardcover Used: Good / 
and also of those of True Epilepsy; ex-medical society library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. Volume V of The New Sydenham Society series. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; We have done an in-house library-quality repair with the proper library-quality book repair supplies, a cloth spine has been applied, backstrap with title is glued over this cloth spine; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 212.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Adolfo Barnatan Adolfo Barnatan: Sculpture, June 30- July 27, 2001
Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 2001 1588210987 Paperback Used: Good / 
1588210987 this is the actual library copy of the Salander-O'Reilly; except for a sticker on the front and Dewey number it is VG, no marks 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com