RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Behla, Robert Die Carcinomlitteratur. Eine Zusammenstellung der in- und auslandischen Krebsschriften bis 1900
Berlin Richard Schoetz 1901 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
bright gilt lettering, clean, good binding, slight edge wear 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Behnke, Albert; Miner, Roy Waldo The Relation of Lean Body Weight to Metabolism and some Consequent Systematizations
New York Academy of Sciences 1953 Paperback Used: Good / 
Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences; Volume 56, Art. 6; no marks in text. one 1/2 inch tear on the cover.; Price reflects the current depression and its devaluation 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Behrendt, Richard Fritz Walter Modern Latin America in Social Science Literature; A Selected, Annotated Bibliography of Books, Pamp
Hamilton, N.Y Univ of New Mexico 1949 B0007FOVBC Paperback Good None as Issued 
edge wear, author's initials inside cover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Behrens, W. Tabellen zum Gebrauch bei Mikroskopischen Arbeiten
Braunschweig Harald Bruhn 1887 Hardcover Used: Good / 
76 p.; ex-medical library with stamps as such, no marks in text. No marks in text. Covers are loose; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Belin, David November 22, 1963 : You Are the Jury
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group 1973 08129037 Hard Cover Good / 
08129037 Some edgewear. No marks. Binding is tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Bell, Benjamin A treatise on the hydrocele, on sarcocele, or cancer, and other diseases of the testes
Edinburgh Bell & Bradfute; G. G. Robinson, & J Murray, London 1794 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
295p. 3/4 leather rebinding c. 1840s; "Benjamin Bell is considered the first Scottish scientific surgeon. He was one of the first surgeons to emphasize the importance of preventing or diminishing pain during surgery, often using homeopathic techniques. As a surgeon, he also introduced a number of improvements in amputation. Towards the end of the 18th century, he published several important medical works, including books on surgery and venereal diseases" (wikipedia). will deal 
Price: 312.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 BELL, John and CONDIE, D. Francis All the Material Facts in the History of Epidemic Cholera: being a report of the College of
Philadelphia Thomas Desilver, Philadelphia, 1832 1832 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
College of Physicians of Philadelphia to the Board of Health: and a full account of the causes, post mortem appearances, and treatment of the disease. Good overall, no marks; ex-medical society library with only a few stamps, no marks in text, no book plate. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; From a recent major medical acquisition We have done an in-house library-quality repair with the proper library-quality book repair supplies, a cloth spine has been applied. 127p.; From a recent major 
Price: 112.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Bell, John, Editor Bell's New Pantheon; Or Historical Dictionary of the Gods, Demi-Gods, Heroes...Vol 2 only
London J. Bell 1790 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
Vol 2 only. Boards detached but present (we can do a cloth spine tape repair if you do so request). "...and Fabulous Personages of Antiquity: also, of the Images and Idols Adored in the Pagan World; Together With Their Temples, Priests, Altars, Oracles, etc." Binding is good, not cocked, pages and plates are all intact. Appears to be original boards, leather surface on spine is chipping. Bood is good overall. properly stored on bookshelves, THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 62.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 BELL, Whitfield J., Jr. BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA 1949
BELL, Whitfield J., Jr, 1954 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
this is an offprint from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine, vol 28 no 5 sept - oct 1954 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 BELL, Whitfield J., Jr. BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA 1953
Bulletin of the History of Medicine 1954 Pamphlet Good - Used / 
this is an offprint from the Bulletin of the History of Medicine, vol 28 no 5 sept - oct 1954 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Bellak, Leopold. (ed) Psycholgy of Physical Illness
Grune & Stratton Hardcover Good - Used / 
moisture at bottom page ends, else G+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 BELLER, William Charles; Clyne Sara The Theomachia: A Trilogy
Horizon Press 1961 B001F3JK7U Hardcover Good Poor 
HB; 1961; Signed and inscribed by Sara Clyne, to whom this book is dedicated. She assisted in every level of this work, in the author's untimely absence this is the nearest thing to an author's signature. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 BELOT (J). Traite de radiotherapie
Steinheil 1905 Hardcover Used: Good / 
BELOT (J). Steinhall (publ); HB; 1905; Good; no dj, sound binding; Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps. no marks in text, Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 27.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Ben Jonson Ben Jonson's Plays and Masques: Texts of the Plays and Masques, Jonson on His Work, Contemporary Rea
W W Norton & Co Inc 1979 0393090353 Paperback Used: Good / 
0393090353 good overall with a few marks in Volpone only, no marks elsewhere 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Ben Nicholson Ben Nicholson Twelve New Works, June 1967
London Marlborough Fine Art 1967 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. Clear plastic protective cover is not chipped 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Ben Nicholson Ben Nicholson: early works, [Exhibition held] 27 June-31 July 1968
Crane Kalman Gallery 1968 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good, no marks, binding good; interior is good; no tears 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Ben Nicholson and John Russell Ben Nicholson April - May 1963
London Marlborough Fine Art, Ltd. 1963 Paperback Used: Good / 
Clear plastic protective cover has curled up the edge of the paperback covers slightly; O/W Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 18.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Ben Nicholson; Herbert Read; Alfred Wallis, et al Ben Nicholson (A Studio International special)
Studio International 1969 0902063014 Paperback Used: Good / 
0902063014 good overall paperback; there is some fading along perimeter of cover, interior is good and binding good; not exlibr; used book in good overall; this may require extra shipping for international order; numerous authors 
Price: 27.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Ben Nicholson; Norman Reid Ben Nicholson, 19 June - 27 July 1969
London Tate Gallery 1969 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Ben Schonzeit; Neue Galerie; Wolfgang Becker Ben Schonzeit, Austellung 10.6-30.7.1972
Aachen Neue Galerie 1972 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good minus overall with edgewear and the inside hinge is going; No marks 
Price: 41.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Ben Shahn; James Thrall Soby Ben Shahn. Penguin Modern Painters Series
London Penguin/Museum of Modern Art 1947 Paperback Good None as Issued 
quite a nice 13 page essay on Shahn in this one; the colors are good, too. Condition is good overall. Some edgewear and a sticker at the base of spine. No marks. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Ben Tritt Ben Tritt, Recent Paintings April 12 - May 5, 2007
NY Salander-O'Reilly Galleries 2007 Paperback Used: Good / 
VG, clean and tight, as new; from the galleries, this must have been one of the last shows before jail time for Larry; No marks; April 12 - May 5, 2007 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 BENEDETTI MARIA TERESA, PIANTONI GIANNA (A CURA DI) Burne-Jones: Dal preraffaellismo al simbolismo (Italian Edition)
Mazzotta 1986 8820207095 Paperback Used: Good / 
8820207095 Paperback; CATALOGO DELLA MOSTRA, ROMA, GALLERIA NAZIONALE D'ARTE MODERNA, 8 OTTOBRE - 23 NOVEMBRE 1986; Good, no marks, binding good; a few pages toward the back are very mildly rippled; 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Benedictus, Alexander [1460-1525] De Observatione in Pestilentia [Photostat copy]
Joannem & Gregorium de Gregoriis Hardcover Used: Good / 
[Photostat copy]; [1493] A "cradle book", a tract written on the pest by Italian physician who was one of the early eminent anatomists, prof. in Padua and founded there its anatomic theatre. This is a Photostat copy in durable library binding c. early 1960s. page edges are warped. Ex library 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 BENGLIS BOXER DINERSTEIN DREAGER WITKIN NERI HUNTINGTON Sculptural Intimacies Recent Small-scale Work
SECURITY PACIFIC GALLERY 1989 Paperback New / 
November 12, 1989-January 6, 1990; multiple copies avail 
Price: 11.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 BENGLIS BOXER DINERSTEIN DREAGER WITKIN NERI HUNTINGTON Sculptural Intimacies Recent Small-scale Work
SECURITY PACIFIC GALLERY 1989 Paperback New / 
November 12, 1989-January 6, 1990; multiple copies avail 
Price: 11.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 BENGLIS BOXER DINERSTEIN DREAGER WITKIN NERI HUNTINGTON Sculptural Intimacies, Recent Small-scale work; November 12, 1989 - January 6, 1990
Security Pacific Gallery 1990 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall, no marks; Mark Johnstone; Robert H. Byer 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 BENGLIS BOXER DINERSTEIN DREAGER WITKIN NERI HUNTINGTON Sculptural Intimacies, Recent Small-scale work; November 12, 1989 - January 6, 1990
Security Pacific Gallery 1990 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall, no marks; Mark Johnstone; Robert H. Byer 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Benjamin B Wolman The Sociopathic Personality
Brunner/Mazel 1987 0876304536 Hardcover Good Missing 
GOOD TO VG; NO MARKS 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Benjamin Brawley Negro Genius: A New Appraisal of the Achievement o
Dodd, Mead & Company 1937 Hardcover Used: Good / 
a nice copy, no imperfections: no marks whatsoever, hinges and binding are good; boards are not through at tips, basically it is good plus overall with no DJ 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Benjamin Duggar Fungous Diseases of Plants, With Chapters on Physiology, Culture Methods and Technique
Ginn and Company 1909 Hardcover Used: Good / 
formerly of the Library of the US Dept of Agriculture; edgewear and boards through at tips; no marks in text; good overall 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Benjamin Godfrey Diseases of Hair: A popular treatise upon the affections of the hair system, with advice upon the pr
J. & A. Churchill 1872 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
front and back boards missing; 1872; Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition; FRONT AND BACK BOARDS ARE MISSING 
Price: 182.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Benjamin Haskell Essays on the Physiology of the Nervous System with an Appendix on Hydrophobia
Gloucester: J.S.E. Rogers, printer, 1856 1856 Paperback Collectible: Good / 
THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; light blue covers are going loose, on front cover there is a chip along top edge only; pages and binding and block are loose; no marks; archive number on front cover; no other markings; sewn binding is intact; good overall; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 27.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Benjamin Horace Hibbard A History of the Public Land Policies
University of Wisconsin Press 1965 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good paperback. The olive green cover shows some white rubbed through; the book is clean and the pages are such that they reveal very little use over the years. I know that I have owned it for the past 8 and have not touched it. No marks whatsoever. Sewn binding that his holding together nicely. 
Price: 18.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Benjamin Howard University of Vermont, Annual Commencement Before the Graduating Class of the Medical Department
New York D Appleton and Company 1874 Pamphlet Collectible: Good / 
Address Delivered at the annual Commencement Before the Graduating Class of the Medical Department, University of Vermont; library stamp on front cover; stain to edge goes through at top; no marks; good overall; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; some wear along the edges, but good overall 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Benjamin Kopman (introduction); Krakusin, Alfred R (foreword). BENJAMIN KOPMAN : Paintings and Drawings .
NY World House Galleries 1958 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good, no marks, binding good; Signed by artist on title page; 12p; B/W 
Price: 25.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Benjamin Rush Medical Inquiries and Observations Upon the Diseases of the Mind
Kimber & Richardson. Philadelphia 1812 0781288533 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
0781288533 1812; pp. viii, [9]-367, (i); bulletproof library binding done in 1904, gilt spine; chip at top of title page; o/w good overall; ex-medical society library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; will deal; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 492.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Benjamin Rush MEDICAL INQUIRIES AND OBSERVATIONS. Second Edition. Vol III
J Conrad & Co., Philadelphia, 1818. 1818 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
Volume three of four; boards loose; book is in good condition and has been stored properly in a library on bookshelves; not musty or moldy; ex-medical society library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; From a recent major medical acquisition; 443p. 
Price: 74.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Benjamin S. Orlove In My Father's Study (Singular Lives)
University of Iowa Press 1995 0877454906 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
0877454906 HARDCOVER; SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON HALF-TITLE PG; New book, DJ has some minor shelfwear Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Benjamin S. Orlove In My Father's Study (Singular Lives)
University of Iowa Press 1995 0877454906 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
0877454906 HARDCOVER; SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON HALF-TITLE PG; New book, DJ has some minor shelfwear Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Benjamin, Cornelius Operationism
Charles C. Thomas 1955 Hard Cover Good - Used / 
No dj; Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps; Strong binding, no marks in text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Benjamin, Walter; Mehlman, Jeffrey Walter Benjamin for Children: An Essay on His Radio Years
University Of Chicago Press, 1993 0226518655 Paperback Good None as Issued 
book is VG, no marks, no names written on ifp; DJ hasw very mild shelfwear. The book has been stored properly on bookshelves in the 4th floor, not musty, one owner. We have numerous Lacan titles from this acquisition. From a recent acquisition of a retired therapist. 
Price: 17.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Benjamin. Rush MEDICAL INQUIRIES AND OBSERVATIONS. Fifth Edition. Vol 1
Carey and Son, Philadelphia, 1818. 1818 Hardcover Collectible: Good / 
Volume one of two, (4 volumes in two); front board is cracked at hinge but sewing is holding nicely and does not need repair; book is in good condition and has been stored properly in a library on bookshelves; not musty or moldy; ex-medical society library with limited markings as such. No marks in text. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 74.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Benjamins Jegers Bibliography of Latvian Publications Published Outside Latvia 1940-1960 V. 2 Serials Music, Maps, Pr
Daugava 1972 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Volume 2 : Serials Music, Maps, Programmes and Catalogues (Latviesu Trimdas Izdevumu Bibliografica 1940-1960) (Volume 2); tape residue at base of spine and a dewey decimal number on an inside first page; no other marks; good to VG 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Benjamin] Van Doren, Carl [Franklin Benjamin Franklin
Viking 1938 Hardcover Used: Good / 
not exlibr; good overall; no marks; some rubbing to the cloth at tips and head and foot of spine but nothing too extensive; no marks inside except a pencil price ifp; no DJ, (it is torn up and inserted inside, front of it is missing but flyleafs are there and back; binding and hinges are good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Benner, H.J.; Meijer Wormerveer Benner: Tekeningen, Gouaches, Schilderijen catalogus no. 224
Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall with fading to the blue cover at the spine; no marks; 
Price: 19.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Bennett, J Hughes Clinical Lectures on the Principles and Practice of Medicine; Second Edition
Edinburgh A & C Black 1858 Hard Cover Poor / 
NEEDS rebinding; front board missing; Pages are good 
Price: 182.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Bentham, George - Linnean Society of London Anniversary Meeting of the Linnean Society of London, Friday, May 24, 1867
London Linnean Society of London; Taylor and Francis 1867 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
Address of George Bentham; good overall; no marks; archive number on front top; pages are in remarkably good condition 
Price: 24.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Beraud, Henri AU CAPUCIN GOURMAND
Paris A la Revue Francaise Paperback Good None as Issued 
Exemplaire No. 491. Ships from Pennsylvania. Book is in G to VG with no marks; clear wrapped still intact 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 BERAUD, Remi Aunis - Saintonge 1. entre Sevre et Charente
Editions Quartier Latin 1975 Hardcover Good - Used / 
foxing to DJ only; Good overall, no marks; 1975 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Berberich, Joseph, Henry Lax and Rudolph Stern Rudolf Virchow Medical Society in the City of New York Jubilee Volume 100th Anniversary
New York S. Karger 1960 B000GXEO94 Hardcover Very Good Missing 
good binding, no marks in text. Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps. German and English articles. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Berchin, Michel and Ben-Horin, Eliahu The Red Army
Norton 1942 B001A8HCCA Hardcover Good Missing 
SIGNED BY AUTHOR WITH DEDICATION in which he admits plainly in. plenty of mistakes--even in this book.in. Good overall, no marks; Used book in good condition 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Berenice Abbott Berenice Abbott: Documentary photographs of the 1930s : an exhibition
The New Gallery 1980 Paperback Used: Good / 
used in good condition overall; no marks. Bottom corner is rubbed at the very tips slightly. o/w pages are clean and binding tight. 
Price: 55.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Berens, Conrad et al Abstracts on Military and Aviation Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences Vol 2 only
Washington, D.C. Biological Sciences Foundation 1953 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Vols. 2 only. Ex-medical library with a bookplate and a few stamps, few other library markings and no marks in text; good overall, not musty Good overall, no marks 
Price: 27.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Berg, EJ Ordinary Differentiatial Equations used in the solution of transient electric phenomena
Schenectady meeting of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers 1914 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
14 p. This is a Pamphlet, an offprint/reprint. Archive number on the upper left of the cover. Good condition overall. No marks. The year of publication noted is that of the publication year of the essay when it was origninally published in the journal or magazine 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Berge, Berloiz, Dieterlen, et al. Introduction a l'etude Scientifique du Rire Phenomene Humain
Flammarion Editeur 1959 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall; not musty 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Bergel, Dr. Joseph Die Medizin der Talmudisten; Nebst einem anhange: Die anthropologie der alten Hebraer.
Berlin Wilhelm Friedrich 1885 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
1885; Good overall, no marks; Ex-medical library with a bookplate and a few stamps, few other library markings and no marks in text; good overall, not musty; heavy duty library rebinding c. 1936; THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; 
Price: 26.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Berger Promenade Au MusĂ©e Cantonal Des Beaux-arts De Lausanne
Credit Suisse 1970 Hardcover Used: Good / 
the book itself is good plus, clean and tight; DJ is good with some edgewear; 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Berger, Arthur, Ed., et al Perspectives of New Music Fall-Winter 1969
Princeton University Press, 1969 1969 Paperback Good None as Issued 
Princeton University Press, 1969; Good overall; was in a professional library, has a faint stamp, no marks in text; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Berger, Arthur, Ed., et al Perspectives of New Music Spring-Summer 1969
Princeton University Press, 1969 1969 Paperback Good None as Issued 
Princeton University Press, 1969; Good overall; was in a professional library, has a faint stamp, no marks in text; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Berger, Arthur, Ed., et al Perspectives of New Music Fall-Winter 1968
Princeton University Press, 1968 1968 Paperback Good None as Issued 
Princeton University Press, 1968; Good overall; was in a professional library, has a faint stamp, no marks in text; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Berglund, Erik The Functions of the Ventricles of the Heart ACTA Physiologica Scandinavica Vol 33 Supplementum 119
Stockholm Alb. Bonniers Boktryckeri 1955 Paperback Good - Used / 
36 p. pamphlet in a card binder 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Bergot Francois und Kawakita Michiaki [ed.]; Theodore G Gericault. Catalogue d exposition
Rouen und Kamakura Musee des Beaux-Art de Rouen u. Musee d Art Moderne Kamakura 1987 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good to VG; no marks. Musee d Art Moderne, Kamakura (Oct. - Dec. 1987), Musee National d Art Moderne, Kyoto (fevrier - mars 1988), Musee des Beaux-Arts de la Ville de Fukuoka (mars - avril 1988) 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Beringheli; Caramel; Crispolti; Meneguzzo; Naitza; Serra Giovanni Campus, Percorso di Lavoro
Belforte Editore Libraio, Livorno 1992 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall; the window on front cover has some edgewear; no marks; good binding; interior is VG; 95p.; B/W and color; Testo in italiano/inglese; 
Price: 112.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Berkeley Square Gallery; Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso Selected Graphic Works, June 23 - July 9, 1988
London Berkeley Square Gallery 1988 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall; some shelfwear to the cover; interior is VG; no marks; includes a lay in of the sale prices 
Price: 62.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Berlin. Galerie Hammer. HELMUT THOMA: Arbeiten aus den Jahren 1966 und 1967. Oct. 1967. Text by Heinz Ohff.
Berlin, 1967. 1967 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall with some shelfwear; no marks; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 BERLINER, B. Der Einfluss von Klima, Wetter und Jahreszeit auf das Nerven- und Seelenleben, auf physiologischer G
Wiesbaden Bergmann 1914 Paperback Used: Good / 
physiologischer Grundlage dargestellt. (vi)+56p.+adverts; withdrawn stamp inside cover; title page nearly loose; edgewear to light blue cover; pages are good and clean; smudging to bottom edge does not go through from the front; 
Price: 11.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Berlitz Guides U.S.S.R Berlitz Travel Guide Moscow and Leningrad (Berlitz Pocket Guides)
Berlitz 1985 2831502152 Paperback Used: Good / 
2831502152 Berlitz Pocket Guides; good overall; 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Berlitz Publishing Berlitz Bilingual Dictionary (Bilingual Dictionaries) (Italian Edition)
Berlitz Guides 1998 283156381X Paperback Used: Good / 
283156381X used in good plus; a crease to a corner of cover; no marks 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Berlyne, G. M. ed. Nutrition in renal disease: proceedings of a conference held at the University of Manchester on
Philadelphia Williams and Wilkins Co 1968 Hardcover Used: Good / 
no marks in text, ex-lib, binding tight, green cover edge slightly discolored. proceedings of a conference held at the University of Manchester on June 29th and 30th 1967 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Bern. Klipstein & Kornfeld. PAUL KLEE. Bern und Umgebung: Aquarelle und Zeichnungen, 1897-1915./ Bern and Surroundings
Bern Neujahrsdruck 1963 fur die Freunde des Hauses Klipstein & Kornfeld 1963 Hardcover Used: Good / 
Good overall; no marks; slight shelfwear; German and English; Neujahrsdruck 1963 fur die Freunde des Hauses Klipstein & Kornfeld; Bern, 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Bern. Kornfeld & Klipstein. Sammlung HONORE DAUMIER. Lithographien, Originalstein, Plastiken. Sammlung Dr. Z.B. Auktion, 14 Juni
Bern, 1968. 1968 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall with minor shelfwear; no marks; a world when art was once something much different than the interior decoration industry has made it what it is today 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Bern. Kornfeld und Klipstein 50 WERKE VON PAUL KLEE: IM RAHMEN DER AUKTION MODERNE KUNST VOM 11.-13. JUNI 1975.
Kornfeld und Klipstein 1975 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good plus with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Bernal, JD An Attempt at a molecular theory of liquid structure
Reprinted from the Transactions of the Faraday Society 1937 Pamphlet Used: Good / 
14 p. This is a Pamphlet, an offprint/reprint. Archive number on the upper left of the cover. Good condition overall. No marks. The year of publication noted is that of the publication year of the essay when it was origninally published in the journal or magazine 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Bernard A. Shilt and W. Harmon Wilson Business Principles and Management
Madison, Wisconsin United States Armed Forces Institute 1940 Paperback Used: Good / 
Paperback; used book in good condition with no marks. United States Armed Forces Institute, 1940. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Bernard Bazile It's o.k. to say no! (French Edition)
Centre Georges Pompidou 1993 2858506809 Paperback Used: Good / 
2858506809 good overall; we have re-glued the spine for re inforcement; no marks 
Price: 18.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Bernard Buffet Montmartre par Bernard Buffet November 9-30, 1967
NY Wally F Galleries 1967 Paperback Used: Good / 
10 p. ; good to VG; no marks 
Price: 26.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Bernard Buffet; Wally Findlay Galleries; Maurice Druon Fleurs et Paysages Par Bernard Buffet
Wally Findlay Galleries 1965 Paperback Used: Good / 
16p.; good overall, no marks; interior is VG; covers have mild edgewear and are good 
Price: 52.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Bernard Dorival Sonia Delaunay: Sa vie, son oeuvre, 1885-1979+ notes biographiques
Jacques Damase 1980 Paperback Used: Good / 
this is the 1980 Jacques Damase paperback; good with some edgewear; interior is VG; The thin celo is peeling at places and there is a 1/2 cm tear to the top edge of the cover; + notes biographiques 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bernard Hollander In Commemoration of Francis Joseph Gall (1758-1828)
Ethnological Journal 1928 Pamphlet Good - Used / 
A brief account of his life and achievements on the hundredth anniversary of his death; reprint/offprint; tipped in note of author's compliments. 16p. pamphlet; bookplate of William Browning, his signature on cover 
Price: 39.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Bernard J Ficarra ZAPPATORI [The Ditch Diggers]
The Christopher Publishing House 1953 Hardcover Used: Good / 
good overall; stamp on ifp but no other marks; back cover has a bump and there is a nick to the spine cloth; binding is good, Pages tight; Price reflects the current depression and its devaluation 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Bernard Jacobson; Henry Moore Henry Moore Late Drawings, 12 Oktober - 12 November 1988
Bernard Jacobson Gallery 1988 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; no marks 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Bernard Lamarche Vadel Cesar, d'un Bloc
Galerie Beaubourg 1981 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
VG minus with only a hint of shelfwear; no marks; 
Price: 51.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Bernard Lamarche-Vadel Klossowski, l'enonce denonce (Collection Galerie Beaubourg) (French Edition)
Galerie Beaubourg 1985 2862340073 Paperback Used: Good / 
2862340073 interior is VG; the cover has a mild crease and there is a hairline scratch to cover also, o/w VG minus 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Bernard Levin Taking Sides
Jonathan Cape Ltd 1979 0224017306 Hardcover Used: Very Good / 
0224017306 book is VG minus with minor shelfwear and DJ is good, no tears; no marks; clean and tight; not exlib; 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Bernard M.A. Bosanquet A History of Aesthetic 1892
London Swan Sonnenschein & Co. Ltd 1892 Hardcover Used: Good / 
1892 edition; book is good overall with hinges that are cracked but not through; wear to the edges of the pressed cloth, maroon in color; this is the 1892 edition, first; 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Bernard McWilliams Meditations on Saint Luke
Orbis Books 1977 0883443155 Paperback Used: Good / 
0883443155 good overall no marks; used book in good condition. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Bernard Quaritch Bernard Quaritch. Catalogue 1029: Medicine, Science, Technology.
Bernard Quaritch 1983 Paperback Good - Used / 
Edge Wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder: Retrospective exhibition of drawings and prints : October 17-November 18, 1961, exten
World House Galleries 1961 Paperback Used: Good / 
1961. Paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder: Retrospective exhibition of drawings and prints : October 17-November 18, 1961, exten
World House Galleries 1961 Paperback Used: Good / 
1961. Paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder Woodcuts November 24-December 13, 1953
NY Grace Borgenicht Gallery 1953 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good overall with minor shelfwear, no marks 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder Retrospective Exhibition of Drawings and Prints; October 17-November 18, 1961
NY World House Galleries 1961 Paperback Used: Very Good / 
Very Good overall with only very minor shelfwear, no marks; Bernard Reder Retrospective Exhibition of Drawings and Prints; October 17-November 18, 1961; World House Galleries 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder Retrospective Exhibition of Drawings and Prints; October 17-November 18, 1961
NY World House Galleries 1961 Paperback Used: Good / 
Good overall with only very minor shelfwear, no marks; Bernard Reder Retrospective Exhibition of Drawings and Prints; October 17-November 18, 1961; World House Galleries 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder; February to April 1968
The Tel Aviv Museum, 1968 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall with some edgewear; pages are good, no dog eared corners; soft cover art catalogue in English and Hebrew; 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Bernard Reder Bernard Reder; February to April 1968
The Tel Aviv Museum, 1968 Paperback Used: Good / 
good overall with some edgewear; pages are good, no dog eared corners; soft cover art catalogue in English and Hebrew; 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Bernard Rubin Media, Politics, and Democracy
Oxford University Press, USA 1977 0195020081 Paperback Used: Good / 
0195020081 Trade Paperback in good with no marks; spine is not creased 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Bernard S Phillips Worlds of the future;: Exercises in the sociological imagination (Merrill sociology series)
Merrill 1972 0675090857 Paperback Good - Used / 
0675090857 pbk; Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 BERNARD, Claude Introduction a l'etude de la medecine experimentale; Oeuvres Immortelles
Editions du Cheval AilĂ© Hardcover Very Good - Used / 
VG library binding; No marks in text; Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps. ; Binding good, and hinges are not cracked. gilt lettering on spine. CONTACT FOR DATE OF PUBLICATION, IT looks like it is the 1951 pbk in a hardcover 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Bernd Koberling; Eckart Britsch; Ulrich Krempwl Bernd Koberling 27 April - 16 Juni 1991; Museet for samtidskunst, Oslo 26 Juni - 15 September
Dusseldorf Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen; Edition Cantz 1991 3926154098 Paperback Used: Good / 
3926154098 119p.; Paperback; German/English Edition; no marks; Good to VG; Some minor shelfwear to the cover and inside it is VG, clean and binding tight; Bernd Koberling : Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Dusseldorf, 27 April - 16 Juni 1991; Museet for samtidskunst, Oslo 26 Juni - 15 September 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Bernhard Geiser Picasso, Peintre-Graveur: Catalogue Illustre De L'Oeuvre Grave Et Lithographie, 1899-1931
Bernhard Geiser 1955 Paperback Collectible: Good / 
Good in a slipcase; the paper cover has tears at the spine but is all present; sections are loose as published; no marks; slip case is good. 
Price: 92.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie