RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet Collection of Paintings By Robert Lindneux [Auction Catalog, Sotheby Parke Bernet, March 4, 1974]
Los Angeles: Sotheby Parke Bernet 1974 Paperback Used: Good 
Good, no marks, binding good; Collection of Paintings By Robert Lindneux March 4, 1974; Sale Number 114; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Early Chinese Ceramics and Excavated Objects (Property James Marshall Plumer; February 7, 1974
NY Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1974 Paperback Used: Good 
Early Chinese Ceramics and Excavated Objects (Property of the Late Professor James Marshall Plumer and Other Owners : Feb. 7, 1974 New York) Good, no marks, binding good; 
Price: 72.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Important 19th and 20th Century American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
good with a bump and tear to top of spine, no marks; good overall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Important 19th and 20th Century American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
good minus with a bump and tear to top of spine, no marks; good overall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Important Asian and Japanese Works of Art (catalogue for November 18 and 19, 1975 Sale 3809)
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall; includes price sheet [BChNW] 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby Parke Bernet IMPORTANT EUROPEAN PORCELAIN, POTTERY AND OBJECTS OF VERTU: A COLLECTION FORMED BY NELSON A. ROCKEFE
Sotheby Parke Bernet (USA) 1980 Hardcover Used: Good 
A Collection Formed By Nelson A. Rockefeller and Offered for the Benefit of His Estate (Sale Number 4358) . HB in Good to VG with a Good DJ 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby Parke Bernet Important Old Master Paintings Sale Number N08321 New York June 8, 2007
New York Sotheby Parke Bernet 2007 Paperback New 
VG overall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby Parke Bernet Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art and a Highly Important Collection of Early Japanese Sale 4042
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1977 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall; includes price list as lay-in; there are felt tipped pen numbers in list on title page, no other markings. Japanese Buddhist & Shinto Paintings and Sculpture (Sale Number 4042) 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby Parke Bernet Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art, New York, December 1, 1976, Sale 3927
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1976 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall; no marks; includes price list. 
Price: 17.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby Parke Bernet Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art, New York, December 1, 1976, Sale 3927
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1976 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall; no marks; includes price list. 
Price: 18.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc. Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art: June 16, 17, 18 and 19, 1975; #3777
Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc. Paperback Used: Good 
good overall; the estimates sheets from the back are loose and stapled together; o/w good overall [BChNW] 
Price: 16.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby Parke Bernet Mentmore Illustrated Volume Two only [in mylar]
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1977 Hardcover Good - Used 
book is good in good DJ that have edgewear; no marks; The condition in this is good to VG, no marks, no soiling, it has been stored on bookshelves in the apartment of a wealthy art collector in Manhattan. 
Price: 21.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby Parke Bernet Modern Paintings Drawings and Sculpture, Friday May 13, 1977 at 10:15 A.M.
NY Sotheby Parke Bernet 1977 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall, no marks; minor shelfwear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc Photographic Images and Other Material from the Benton Studio, Tues., November 18, 1980
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc 1980 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall with mild shelfwear; No marks; Sale No 4475M; pp. 307-378 
Price: 18.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby's ( Southeby Parke Bernet Inc ) SOTHEBY'S CATALOG : An Important Collection of Works by Andrew Wyeth: November 30, 2000
Sotheby's 2000 Paperback Used: Very Good 
VG minus with just a hint of shelfwear; pages are clean and binding is tight 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sotheby's ( Southeby Parke Bernet Inc ) SOTHEBY'S CATALOG : Oriental Rugs and Carpets; Sale Number 4540Y; February 14 1981
Sotheby's 1981 Paperback Used: Good 
Oriental Rugs and Carpets Including Persian, Caucasian, Turkish, Turcoman, Village, Nomadic, and Chinese Rugs and Carpets - NY - February 14 1981. Sale Number 4540Y; Good overall; has some shelfwear; color and B/W. 
Price: 18.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Betterbookgetter.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Birkittsbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Boardsandwraps.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Booksaboutantiques.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Booksagain.net
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Booksr4u.net
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Bookwormsnest.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Boox.ca
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Brainiacbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on C2cbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Ceramicartslibrary.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Cmgbooksandart.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Eridgebooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Hardingsbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Lincbook.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Mottbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Naughtonsbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Poormansbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Russellbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Sandyaco.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Sweepadeal.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Theglasskey.co.uk
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Trillionbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Vintage-books.com
Robert Lindneux; Sotheby Parke Bernet on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie