RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush James Earle Fraser: American Sculptor - A Retrospective Exhibition of Bronzes from Works of 1913 to
Kennedy Galleries 1969 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall with minor shelfwear; interior is clean; there is a quarter inch tear at head of spine, will tape before shipping 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JOHN MARIN; Kennedy Galleries JOHN MARIN: Land & Sea
Kennedy Galleries 1995 Paperback Used: Good 
VG overall; clean and tight; no marks; we have numerous John Marin catalogs 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Marin; Kennedy Galleries John Marin: New York Sketches
Kennedy Galleries 1990 Paperback Used: Good 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; binding is tight and pages crisp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JOHN MARIN; Kennedy Galleries JOHN MARIN: October 1-22, 1994
Kennedy Galleries 1994 Paperback Used: Good 
we have numerous John Marin catalogs; Good, no marks, binding good; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JOHN MARIN; Kennedy Galleries JOHN MARIN: October 1-22, 1994
Kennedy Galleries 1994 Paperback Used: Very Good 
VG minus with minor shelfwear; no marks; we have numerous John Marin catalogs 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kennedy Galleries Master Prints 9, Summer, 1981
NY Kennedy Galleries 1981 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Dewey number on inside cover; no other marks, Poppy Gondler has put his or her name on the title page very discretely in pencil, almost part of the picture; VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 
Price: 41.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kennedy Galleries; Millard Sheets Millard Sheets, March 14 through April 4, 1987
NY Kennedy Galleries 1987 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kennedy Galleries SUMMITS III: American Master Paintings Watercolors, Drawings and Prints October 21-November 28, 1987
NY: Kennedy Galleries, Inc., 1987 1987 Paperback Used: Good 
October 21-November 28, 1987; good with minor shelfwear; no marks; interior is good; 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kennedy Galleries The Spontaneous Eye: American Drawings of the Twentieth Century: September 10-October 5, 1985
NY Kennedy Galleries 1985 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall; B/W; no marks; mild shelfwear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Beecreekbooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Betterbookgetter.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Bluemountainbooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Borogovebooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Grendelbooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Lotzabooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Mottbooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Pistilbooks.net
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Swantradingcompany.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Thelibertybookshop.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Used.orcabooks.com
Kennedy Galleries; James Earle Fraser; Martin Bush on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie