RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland Gaston Lachaise, 1882-1935, November 6 - December 20, 1974
Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University 1974 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall with minor shelfwear; no marks; pages, corners and binding are good; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks; the only pictures are on the front and back covers; inside is red pages with text by Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland, checklist, bio. 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lefebre Gallery; Horst Antes; Gerald Nordland Horst Antes: November 9 - December 18, 1976
Lefebre Gallery 1976 Paperback Used: Good 
we have three here from this artist and the Lefebre Gallery; good overall; no marks; 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lefebre Gallery; Horst Antes; Gerald Nordland Horst Antes: November 9 - December 18, 1976
Lefebre Gallery 1976 Paperback Used: Good 
we have three here from this artist and the Lefebre Gallery; good overall; no marks; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Josef Albers (Joseph); Nordland, Gerald; John Coy brochure design Josef Albers: White Embossings on Gray
Gemini G. E. L. 1971 Paperback Used: Good 
used book in good condition; the gray cover has handling at the spine, corners are not curved; good overall; 
Price: 17.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert and Gerald Nordland. Hobbs JUDITH GODWIN: PAINTINGS: 1953-1992
Marisa Del Re Gallery, 1992 B002AXOWOA Paperback Good None as Issued 
no marks; 2 cop ies avail; VG minus with very slight shelfwear 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert and Gerald Nordland. Hobbs JUDITH GODWIN: PAINTINGS: 1953-1992
Marisa Del Re Gallery, 1992 B002AXOWOA Paperback Good None as Issued 
no marks; 2 cop ies avail; VG minus with very slight shelfwear 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nathan Oliveira; Gerald Nordland Nathan Oliveira Paintings, Drawings and monotypes October 14-November 8, 1975
Dorsky Galleries 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall with mild shelfwear; No marks; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks; I have numerous Nathan Oliveira catalogs 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nathan Oliveira; Gerald Nordland Nathan Oliveira Paintings, Drawings and monotypes October 14-November 8, 1975
Dorsky Galleries 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall with mild shelfwear; No marks; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks; I have numerous Nathan Oliveira catalogs 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nathan Oliveira; Gerald Nordland Nathan Oliveira Paintings, Drawings and monotypes October 14-November 8, 1975
Dorsky Galleries 1975 Paperback Used: Good 
Good overall with mild shelfwear; No marks; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks; I have numerous Nathan Oliveira catalogs 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gerald Nordland Robert Natkin: Survey Exhibition 1959 to 1980 Featuring Recent Paintings
Tortue Gallery, Santa Monica 1981 Paperback Used: Good 
VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gerald Nordland Robert Natkin: Works from 1959 to 1980 [Exhibition Catalogue, 4 Nov. - 6 Dec., 1980]
Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Ltd, 1980 Paperback Used: Good 
Good, no marks, binding good; mild crease to bottom corner diagonally, interior is VG; binding is tight; remnant of a sticker at base of spine and pencil price on ifp / title 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gerald Nordland Robert Natkin: Works from 1959 to 1980 [Exhibition Catalogue, 4 Nov. - 6 Dec., 1980]
Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Ltd, 1980 Paperback Used: Good 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gerald Nordland Robert Natkin: Works from 1959 to 1980 [Exhibition Catalogue, 4 Nov. - 6 Dec., 1980]
Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Ltd, 1980 Paperback Used: Good 
Good, no marks, binding good; mild crease to bottom corner diagonally, interior is VG; binding is tight; 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Dole; Staempfli Gallery; Gerald Nordland William Dole: A retrospective exhibition of collages : 1958-1978
NY Staempfli Gallery 1978 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Staempfli Gallery; good overall; no marks; 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Athensbookcenter.net
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Diatropebooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Hardingsbooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Massbaymedia.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Midwaybook.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Plaintalesbooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Schoonerbooks.com
Gaston Lachaise; Thomas Leavitt; Gerald Nordland on Scottemersonbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie