RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore Henry. Photographs by Gemma Levine, brief text by Douglas Flanders Henry Moore - Sculpture Drawings Prints (Flanders Gallery, 24th May - 5th July)
Minneapolis Flanders Gallery 884356269X / 9788843562695 Paperback Used: Very Good 
884356269X good to VG minus with minor shelfwear, o/w no marks; crisp, clean and tight; there is no year on this but it is either 1996 or 1997 as there is a Dewey number on an ifp which read 1997 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry Moore Henry Moore Book of Days
Royal Academy of Arts 1988 Paperback New 
multi copie s avail able. Paperback; New, baby! We have done an in-house library-quality repair with the proper library-quality book repair supplies, a cloth spine has been applied. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry Moore Henry Moore Book of Days
Royal Academy of Arts 1988 Paperback New 
multi copie s avail able. Paperback 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry Moore Henry Moore Book of Days
Royal Academy of Arts 1988 Paperback New 
multi copie s avail able. Paperback 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry Moore Henry Moore in Israel: Sculpture, drawings, and graphics : September 30th thru October 30th, 1982, H
N. Silberberg Fine Arts 1982 Paperback Used: Good 
Henry Moore Foundation, Tel-Aviv University, Horace Richter Gallery. G to VG; paperback that has only shelfwear, they were new and I puchased them from a store that did not want them anymore. So the insides are as no, no previous owner, just shelfwear. I handle and inspect every book that I lists and then do so again upon selling, when I pack it, too, because I am also a shipping clerk. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry Moore Henry Moore in Israel: Sculpture, drawings, and graphics : September 30th thru October 30th, 1982, H
N. Silberberg Fine Arts 1982 Paperback Used: Good 
Henry Moore Foundation, Tel-Aviv University, Horace Richter Gallery. G to VG; paperback that has only shelfwear, they were new and I puchased them from a store that did not want them anymore. So the insides are as no, no previous owner, just shelfwear. I handle and inspect every book that I lists and then do so again upon selling, when I pack it, too, because I am also a shipping clerk. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry Moore Henry Moore in Israel: Sculpture, drawings, and graphics : September 30th thru October 30th, 1982, H
Henry Moore Foundation, Tel-Aviv University, Horace Richter Gallery 1982 Paperback Used: Good 
mild curve to bottom corner front; Henry Moore Foundation, Tel-Aviv University, Horace Richter Gallery. G to VG; paperback that has only shelfwear, they were new and I puchased them from a store that did not want them anymore. So the insides are as new, no previous owner, just shelfwear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kohler, Arnold; Henry Moore HENRY MOORE L'Oeuvre Grave Retrospective 1931 - 1972
Geneve Galerie Cramer 1973 Paperback Used: Good 
30 novembre 1973- 26 janvier 1974; good to VG overall; includes red price sheet; no marks 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bernard Jacobson; Henry Moore Henry Moore Late Drawings, 12 Oktober - 12 November 1988
Bernard Jacobson Gallery 1988 Paperback Used: Good 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; no marks 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alex Rosenberg Gallery / TransWorld Art; HENRY MOORE (essay!) HENRY MOORE Sculpture, Drawings, Prints (April 1- May 16, 1981)
Alex Rosenberg Gallery / TransWorld Art 1961 Paperback Used: Very Good 
essay by artist, finally, not some strained art history major working penal servitude hours; book is good overall; some light pencil price annotations; owned by a former art gallery owner who is now in prison doing hard time. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Gibson; Henry Moore Henry Moore Some Recent Drawings, 1983
Thomas Gibson 1983 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall with some edgewear; no marks; solid blue cover, mild bump at head of spine 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Gibson; Henry Moore Henry Moore Some Recent Drawings, 1983
Thomas Gibson 1983 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall with some edgewear; no marks 
Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henry Moore Henry Moore the carver: An eightieth birthday tribute; carvings from 1923-1975
Fischer Fine Art Ltd 1978 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear; Paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henry MOORE Henry Moore, Bronzes and Drawings, a Selection from Our Collection
Fischer Fine Art Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear; Henry Moore, Bronzes and Drawings, a Selection from Our Collection , no date, circa 1990 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Henry MOORE Henry Moore, Bronzes and Drawings, a Selection from Our Collection
Fischer Fine Art Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear; Henry Moore, Bronzes and Drawings, a Selection from Our Collection , no date, circa 1990 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rabbi Haim Ganzu, intro; HENRY MOORE HENRY MOORE, November - December 1966
The Tel-Aviv Museum, H. Rubenstein Pavilion 1966 Paperback Used: Good 
used in good condition; has some edgewear; no marks; pages have no markings 
Price: 122.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Henry Moore; John Boulton Smith; John Eveleigh Henry Moore. 2nd July to 28th August 1983 Kent County Council Biennial Exhibition
Kent Kent County Council Education Committee 1983 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall with no marks; there is some edgewear, corners are not curled though. 2 copies avail able 
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Henry Moore; John Boulton Smith; John Eveleigh Henry Moore. 2nd July to 28th August 1983 Kent County Council Biennial Exhibition
Kent Kent County Council Education Committee 1983 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall with no marks; there is some edgewear, corners are no curled though. 2 copies avail able 
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Henry Moore Henry Moore: A sculptor's drawings : December 3, 1993-January 15, 1994
Pace Gallery 1993 1878283391 / 9781878283399 Paperback Used: Good 
1878283391 good overall; there is a tear to the transluscent DJ at top of spine and a single underscore of a gallery's name in the acknowledgements; o/w good overall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Russell; Henry Moore Henry Moore: Drie Staande Motieven
Nationale Park de Hoge Veluwe 1965 Paperback Used: Good 
Paperback with a wrapper; the wrap has edgewear and small tear, was also stuck to the next same copy in a small location; interior is good; no marks excluding a pencil price at top of ifp/title p 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Agorabooks.net
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Ahabbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Aldersgatebooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Alkahestbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Bluemountainbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Boardsandwraps.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Bohemianbookworm.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Booksliquidation.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Bookyahoo.net
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Boox.ca
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Capricornbooks.ca
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Chapter1.co.za
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Claytonbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Coasbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Collinsbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Cupboardmaker.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Diatropebooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Doullbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Gibbsbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Go-bookworld.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Grendelbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Hammondsbooks.net
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Jackdawbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Just-us-books.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Lairdbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Lectioz.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Leonsbookstore.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Massbaymedia.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Midtownscholar.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Moodybooks.net
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Mottbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Odonoghuebooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Phatpocket.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Psychobabel.eu
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Rainydaybooks.ca
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Russellbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Moore Henry. Photographs By Gemma Levine, Brief Text By Douglas Flanders on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie