RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pierre Restany, intro; Alejandro Obregon Alejandro Obregon Exhibition of New Paintings May 18, 1988 - June 30, 1988
NY Aberbach Fine Art 1988 Paperback Used: Good 
G to VG; Restany's words are very interesting. no marks. this is closer to VG, actually, binding is tight and appears unopened 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pierre Restany, intro; Alejandro Obregon Alejandro Obregon Exhibition of New Paintings May 18, 1988 - June 30, 1988
NY Aberbach Fine Art 1988 Paperback Used: Good 
Paperbackn is good with some shelfwear, interior is VG, clean and tight; Restany's words are very interesting. no marks. 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pierre Restany Arman's Violin-Service A Game of Correspondences
London, Koln, NY etc Modern Art Associates Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear; this is an advertisement brochure for Arman's 116 piece silvergilt pieces in a sculpturecase; 16 pages in a stiff card cover with a card wrapper around that; Good plus with no creases or marks or tears; 
Price: 212.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pierre Restany Arman, 22/9-2/11-1964
Stedelijk Museum 1964 Paperback Used: Good 
Good plus overall with no marks and minor shelfwear 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pierre Restany Arman, 22/9-2/11-1964
Stedelijk Museum 1964 Paperback Used: Good 
Good with minor shelfwear; there is a bump at the bottom of the spine, not a big bump; and some circles around some of the numbers in the list of designs 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pierre Restany; Arman Arman: Portrait of Musicians, September 25 - October 25, 1991
Tokyo Fuji Television Gallery 1991 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Japanese/French; VG with minor shelfwear; no marks; from the Library of John Russell 
Price: 62.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pierre Restany; Arman Arman: Portrait of Musicians, September 25 - October 25, 1991
Tokyo Fuji Television Gallery 1991 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Japanese/French; VG with minor shelfwear; no marks; from the Library of John Russell 
Price: 122.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pierre Restany Avec le Nouveau Realisme dur l'autre face de l'art
Nimes Editions Jacqueline Chambon 2000 2877112195 / 9782877112192 Paperback Very Good - Used 
2877112195 slight shelfwear; no marks; signed with dedication on half title pg by author Signed by Author 
Price: 21.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pierre Restany; Varda; Et Al Chryssa CHRYSSA: OEUVRES RECENTES
Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris 1979 Paperback Used: Good 
30 mai - 7 octobre 1979; Good, no marks, binding good; there is a crease at the top of the spine at corner, not a hard crease but still worth noting; mild shelfwear; pages are good; Pierre Restany is a major art critic 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pierre Restany FAUTRIER: 30 Annees De Figuration Informelle
Suivi d'un Historique de Rene Drouin 1957 Paperback Used: Good 
Paperback; Good to VG with minor shelfwear; binding is tight and pages crisp. 
Price: 72.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pierre Restany; Paul Jenkins; Tracy Christopher, trans Jenkins DU 17 MAI AU 30 JUIN 1990
Galerie Patrice Trigano 1990 Paperback Used: Good 
G to VG; binding is tight; slight shelfwear; no marks; DU 17 MAI AU 30 JUIN 1990; Pierre Restany's essat is world class writing 
Price: 12.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pierre Restany Mario Tozzi La femme est l'oeuvre
Editions galilee 1980 271860204x / 9782718602042 Paperback Very Good - Used 
271860204x Paperback; Editions galilee, 1980; slight shelfwear; no marks; signed with dedication on half title pg by author; Good to VG overall Signed by Author 
Price: 31.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gimpel Fils; Paul Jenkins; Pierre Restany Paul Jenkins Grid Panel Prisms October 15-NOvember 16, 1991
Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer 1978 Paperback Used: Very Good 
used in VG minus with minor shelfwear; no marks 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paul Jenkins; Pierre Restany Paul Jenkins: Le Sete Del Prisma Frantumato a Parigi E in Cina; Dall'11 Agosto al 30 Settembre
Porto Venere, Castello Doria 1990 Paperback Used: Good 
good overall; no marks; minor shelfwear; 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pierre Restany; Ville De Morlaix Pierre Restany: Le Coeur Et La Raison (Catalogue d' Exposition) (Paperback)
Morlaix Musee des Jacobins; Ville De Morlaix 1991 290621809x / 9782906218093 Paperback Used: Very Good 
290621809x 1991 
Price: 32.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pierre Restany Yves Klein,: Le monochrome (Collection Art) (French Edition)
Hachette 1974 2010004051 / 9782010004056 Paperback Used: Good 
2010004051 Paperback; 1974; has a libr stamp on edge and a huge one on the ifp: Harry Abrams research library, return immediately; no other library indications; in French 
Price: 16.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Allbooksconsidered.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Angelfirebooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Bohemianbookworm.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Bookcrazy.us
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Chapter1.co.za
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Diatropebooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Grendelbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Jerobook.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Leftcoastbooks.us
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Mounthopebooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Nomadestore.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Penobscotbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Raindogbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Warrenartbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Weirdbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pierre Restany, Intro; Alejandro Obregon on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie