RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sotheby's Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby's 19th & 20th Century European Sculpture 13 November 2007 # LO7232
London Sotheby's 2007 Paperback Used: Very Good 

Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby's 19th and 20th Century and Contemporary Prints, Feb. 10-11. 1994 #6530 New York
Sotheby's 1994 Paperback Used: Very Good 
VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby's 19th Century European Art October 25, 2005 N08121
New York Sotheby's Paperback Good None as Issued 
VG overall, clean and tight, as new. 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby's 19th Century European Art, Including Sporting Paintings April 25, 2006
New York Sotheby's 2006 Paperback Good None as Issued 
pbk; VG overall 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's 19th Century European Paintings. 18 October 2005 Sale AM0972
Sotheby's 2005 B000H4MEKI Paperback Good None as Issued 

Price: 14.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 London: Sotheby's, 19th Century Paintings. 29 January 2003; Sale W03701.
London: Sotheby's, 2003 Paperback Used: Very Good 
105 pp. Lots 1-352. Sale W03701. VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby's 20th Centruy British and Irish Art 14 September 2005 WO 5714 Olympia London
London Sotheby's 2005 Paperback Very Good - Used 
Smaller format Sotheby catalogue 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby's 20th Century Italian Art: London, 24 October 2005 (Sotheby's # LO5624)
London Sotheby's 2005 Paperback Very Good - Used 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's 42 Obras De Juan Miro, 9 Decembre 1986
Sotheby's 1986 Paperback Used: Good 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG side on that scale; binding is tight and pages crisp. 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby and Co. A Fine Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain Tuesday, 27th October, 1970
London, W.1 Sotheby and Co., 34 & 35 New Bond Street 1970 Paperback Used: Good 
We presently have numerous catalogs like this one from related oriental and Chinese porcelain and ceramic and snuff box sales in the early to mid 1970s from Sotheby and Christie's; the Sotheby are olive green paper covers with black letters. Most of them include a price sheet; see our catalog: Art::Oriental & Chinese Porcelain, etc 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby's New York American West, The: The John F. Eulich Collection : Auction May 20, 1998 - Sale 7135 vol. 2
Sotheby's New York 1998 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
VG- in a good DJ; no marks; VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; there is a staple to the ifp for no apparent reason 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby's Andy Warhol and the Pop Generation as included old master, Modern & Contemporary Prints
London Sotheby's 2004 Paperback Used: Very Good 
London 1 July 2004, slight edge wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby's New York Arcade Auction Impressionist and Modern Art October 6 and 8, 1998; Sale 1631
Sotheby's New York Paperback Used: Good 
Good to VG with minor shelfwear; closer to the VG end of that scale; no marks; binding is tight; this book will not fit into a flat rate priority envelope, extra shipping necessary for international 
Price: 42.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby's Bel Ameublement et Ojets D'Art Jeudi 23 Mars 2006 PF6002
Paris Sotheby's 2006 Paperback Used: Very Good 

Price: 20.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby's Bel Ameublement et Ojets D'Art Jeudi 23 Mars 2006 PF6002
Paris Sotheby's 2006 Paperback Used: Very Good 

Price: 20.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sotheby s Carpets 12 October 2005 LO5871
London Sotheby s 2005 B003SUGHWO Paperback Good None as Issued 
this is Carpets 12 October 2005 LO5871 in VG 
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sotheby and Co. London Catalog of the Arthur MItchell Collection of Drypoints by Sir William Russell Flint; 25 October 1973
London Sotheby and Co. 1973 Paperback Used: Good 
25 October 1973; good overall, no marks; minor shelfwear; there is a sticker at base of spine and a Dewey number on an ifp, o/w good to VG with no marks 
Price: 32.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sotheby & Co Catalogue of Costume and Decor Designs for Ballet, Theatre and Opera. May 30, 1974.
London Sotheby & Co 1974 Paperback Used: Good 
includes price sheet and estimates sheet, both; no marks; limited shelfwear; good overall; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sotheby & Co Catalogue of Oriental Manuscripts and Miniatures Wednesday, 15th July, 1970
Sotheby 1970 Paperback Used: Good 
Wednesday, 15th July, 1970; 48 plates, 1 in color; this sale's code word was "SHANGRI"; good overall with some edgewear. 
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sotheby's Catalogue of Valuable Printed Books, Autograph Letters and Historical Documents : July 27, 28 and 29
London, England Sotheby 1964 Paperback Used: Good 
GOOD OVERALL; 1964 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby's on Artsolo.net
Sotheby's on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby's on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby's on Booksagain.net
Sotheby's on Booksets.com
Sotheby's on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby's on Boox.ca
Sotheby's on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby's on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby's on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby's on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby's on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby's on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby's on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby's on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby's on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby's on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby's on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby's on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby's on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby's on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby's on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby's on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby's on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby's on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby's on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby's on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby's on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby's on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby's on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby's on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby's on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby's on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby's on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby's on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby's on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby's on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie