RogerCoyBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 various 56 Songs You Like to Sing
G. Schirmer, Inc. 1937 Paperback Good - Used 
Edgewear, no marks; good overall; clean 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various A Chinese-English vocabulary of new medicine and Pharmacy = Xin Han Ying yi yao xue ci hui
China 1993 7538820442 / 9787538820447 Hardcover Used: Good 
7538820442 DJ has chips; book is good to VG; too thick for a Priority Mail flat rate envelope 
Price: 19.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 various; colectif AA. L'Architecture d'aujourd'hui 219, 220 & 221
Paris Groupe Expansion 1982 Hardcover Good - Used 
ex library in G to VG 
Price: 14.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abt, Isaac A., ed.; various authors Abt's Pediatrics - Volumes I-VIII, complete (1-8, eight volumes)
Philadelphia & London W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia & London 1923 Hardcover Used: Good 
1923-1927; eight matching volumes from a private medical society library, only one small stamp on each of the title pages, no bookplates, no card pockets; Books are good plus with limited shelfwear; interior is VG; Matching set, green cloth with gilt; pics avail; bindings are good, no cracked hinges, board tips are good. International will be very expensive shipping, hundreds ; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 294.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Addresses at the dinner given to Dr. T. Gaillard Thomas on his seventieth birthday: At Sherry's
At Sherry's 1901 Hardcover Used: Good 
Good overall, no marks and no DJ; ex-medical society library with only a few stamps, no marks in text, no book plate. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A REPRINT; ; From a recent major medical acquisition We have done an in-house library-quality repair with the proper library-quality book repair supplies, a cloth spine has been applied. You must put a title on the spine, however; there is wear along the board edges ; From a recent major medical acquisition 
Price: 68.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various American Masterworks from the Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute November 16-December 29, 2006
Hirschl & Adler Galleries 2006 0915057883 / 9780915057887 Paperback Used: Very Good 
0915057883 VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various American Masterworks from the Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute November 16-December 29, 2006
Hirschl & Adler Galleries 2006 0915057883 / 9780915057887 Paperback Used: Very Good 
0915057883 VG minus with very slight shelfwear. Binding is tight. Appears unread; this one has a mild crease from sitting in a stack, which is near the spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 various Arabic-Russian Dictionary 2 vols
in Moscow 1970 Hardcover Used: Good 
I read neither of these languages, so bear with me. The TWO volumes are both good to VG; From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC; no marks 
Price: 22.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Daniel Tremblay; Jacques Damase, ed.; various authors Daniel Tremblay de profil (Collection "Premiere monographie d'artiste") (French Edition)
J. Damase 1990 2904632352 / 9782904632358 Paperback Used: Very Good 
2904632352 Paperback in VG minus with minor shelfwear only; binding is tight and pages are clean; no creases to spine; no marks 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Diary for 1883; Sanitary Record and London Medical Record
London London Medical Record 1883 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Hardcover; Gilt lettering on cover, well illustrated, no marks. we also have 1884 
Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Diccionario Tecnico Espanol-Ruso cerca de 37000 terminos
Moscu Mockba Sovietskaya Entsiklopedia 1966 Hardcover Good - Used 
Cocked; good overall, no marks; From the resurrected inventory of a long-closed Russian bookstore in NYC 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 various Die Konstitution Wesen, Bedeutung und Umstimmung; III Arztlicher Fortbildungskursus in bad Salzuflen
Georg Thieme 1935 Paperback Collectible: Good 
4 und 5 mai 1935; Stiff board covers, Edge wear, Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps; Paperback 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 various; Comit Francais des Expositions Exposition francaise des arts et sciences appliques
Paris Comit Francais des Expositions 1926 Paperback Used: Good 
" la medecine, la chirurgie, la pharmacie et l'hygiene Sanitaire"; good, oversize paperbound, creased spine, unmarked pages, sound binding, some wear to extremities. 
Price: 15.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various HOUSE BEAUTIFUL Jan - June 1944
NY HOUSE BEAUTIFUL Hardcover Good - Used 
BOUND MULTI-VOLUME MAGAZINES; Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps. Good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Medical World News, April - June 1972
Mcgraw hill publication 1972 Hard Cover Good - Used 
Medical library plate inside cover and a few stamps, quality library binding. bound multi-volume 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Ukrainian Soviet Doctors Microbe Variability and Bacteriophage [text is in cyrillic]
Kiev UKR. SSR Academy of Science Press 1939 Hardcover Used: Good 
Former library, it was made into a hardcover. Good overall. [text is in cyrillic] 
Price: 24.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 various New American Paintings - Number 30
Wellesley, Mass Open Studios Press 2000 Paperback New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 various New American Paintings - Number 30
Wellesley, Mass Open Studios Press 2000 Paperback New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 various New American Paintings - Number 32
Wellesley, Mass Open Studios Press 2001 Paperback New 
CTBP 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 various Oremos Coleccion de oraciones escogidas 6e
Bronx, NY de Pablo International 1989 Paperback Used: Good 
Sexta Edicion. Good overall, no marks ; Used book in good condition 
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abooktrader.com
Various on Bagotbooks.com
Various on Betterbookgetter.com
Various on Blossombooks.co.uk
Various on Bookcrazy.us
Various on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various on Bookwebpages.com
Various on Boox.ca
Various on Borogovebooks.com
Various on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various on Cozybookcellar.com
Various on Ctrarebooks.com
Various on Cupboardmaker.com
Various on Drakefarmbooks.com
Various on Enthusiastbooks.com
Various on Eurolibros.com
Various on Eveleighbooks.com
Various on Frontpagebooks.net
Various on Goldringbooks.com
Various on Gothicabooks.com
Various on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Various on Jrfinebooks.com
Various on Leftcoastetc.com
Various on Montclairbookcenter.com
Various on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Various on Nansbookshop.biz
Various on Nightheronbooks.com
Various on Njbonline.com
Various on Notquitenewstuff.com
Various on Oldscrolls.com
Various on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Various on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Various on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Various on Read-em-again.com
Various on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Various on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Various on Scifietc.com
Various on Tenbestbooks.com
Various on Texasbooklady.com
Various on Thedustjacket.biz
Various on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Various on Websterbookstore.com
Various on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Various on Woodcrestbooks.com
Various on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RogerCoyBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com